XCEL COMPETITIVE TEAMS

COMPETITIVE GYMNASTICS

Competitive gymnastics is by invitation only for boys and girls.

Our teams have won individual and/or team state championships every year since 1986!

Ages 5-18

1st place gymnast
Gold Regionals 3
Silver State 5
Silver State 2
Silver State 4
Gold State 2
Silver State
Gold State
Gold Regionals 2

Competitive Gymnasts will advance through these Xcel Teams

Xcel Bronze

Xcel Silver

Xcel Gold

Xcel Platinum

Xcel Diamond

Xcel Sapphire

USA Gym

2024 Team Highlights

Arizona Fiesta Bowl - 3rd Place Platinum Team

Las Vegas MEGA Meet - 2nd Place Gold Team

Peak Spring Fling - 2nd Place Sapphire Team

Best of the West - 1st Place Platinum Team

Best of the West - 1st Place Sapphire Team

Best of the West - 1st Place Gold Team

Best of the West - 1st Place Bronze Team

Best of the West - 2nd Place Silver Team

Black Canyon Meet - 1st Place Bronze Team

Black Canyon Meet - 1st Place Silver Team

Black Canyon Meet - 1st Place Gold Team

Ascent Gymnastics Classic - 1st Place Bronze Team

Ascent Gymnastics Classic - 1st Place Silver Team

Ascent Gymnastics Classic - 1st Place Gold Team

Western Slope Championships - 1st Place Silver Team

Western Slope Championships - 2nd Place Bronze Team

Xtreme Xtravaganza - 3rd Place Silver Team

Silver State Championships - 3rd Place Silver Team

2024 Individual State & Regional Champions

Megan - Level 9 Beam State Champion

Teresa - Sapphire Floor State Champion

Reese - Diamond Bars State Champion

Reese - Diamond All Around & Vault Regional Champion

A'va - Platinum All Around, Bars, & Floor State Champion

Kaylynn - Platinum Bars State Champion

Kaylynn - Platinum All Around, Vault, Bars, Beam, & Floor Regional Champion

Emaleigh - Platinum Bars Regional Champion

Sophie - Gold All Around, Vault, Bars, Beam, & Floor State Champion

Sophie - Gold All Around Regional Champion

Scarlett - Gold Floor State Champion

Brooklyn - Gold Vault State Champion

Kaylee - Gold Bars State Champion

Kaylee - Gold Bars Regional Champion

Jillian - Gold Floor State Champion

Morgan - Silver Vault & Bars State Champion

Chelsea - Silver Vault State Champion

Rileigh - Silver Floor State Champion

Eloise - Silver Floor State Champion

Ava
PDS State
Jolie Mya
Reese Regionals
Krista
Megan Alayna
Emaleigh Kaylynn
Gold Regionals

Contact

2285 River Road
Grand Junction, CO 81505

Phone: (970) 245-3610

office@legacygymnasticsninja.com

Hours

Monday - Friday
9:00am - 12:00pm
2:00pm - 7:00pm

Saturday
9:00am - 12:00pm
Flexible Hours for Private Events